10U Coaches: Pete Persico & Tim Schillings

32 Luke Albano Springfield Elementary
7 Gavin Beardsley Tega Cay Elementary
3 Nate Beck Pleasant Knoll
2 Carter Czapla Riverview Elementary
99 Alexander Lanni Springfield Elementary
48 Landry MacDonald Doby's Bridge Elementary
9 Tyler Schilling  Oakridge Elementary
17 Andrew Solnick Doby's Bridge Elementary
22 Chase Williams Oakridge Elementary
24 Frank  Zimmel Jr Springfield Elementary
       

Tournament Schedule 

10u        
         
  Date Event Location Lodging
March        
  21-22 BIC Invitational Charlotte, NC LOCAL
  28-29 OFF (Make-up Rain Date)    
April        
  3-5 USSSA Super NIT Charlotte, NC LOCAL
  11-12 OFF (Easter)    
  18-19 TGS - Cooperstown Qualifier Charlotte, NC LOCAL
  25-26 USSSA - Metrolina Classic Charlotte, NC LOCAL
May        
  2-3 OFF     
  9-10 Top Gun Sports Charlotte, NC LOCAL
  16-17 USSSA Swing for Rings Charlotte, NC LOCAL
  23-25 Ripken - Memorial Day Pigeon Forge, TN Click Here
         
         

 Practice Schedule 

10u      
       
Tues 18-Feb 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 20-Feb 6:00-7:30pm CBC
Tues 25-Feb 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 27-Feb 6:00-7:30pm CBC
Tues 3-Mar 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 5-Mar 6:00-7:30pm CBC
Tues 10-Mar 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 12-Mar 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 17-Mar 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 19-Mar 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 24-Mar 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 26-Mar 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 31-Mar 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 2-Apr 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 7-Apr 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 9-Apr 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 14-Apr 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 16-Apr 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 21-Apr 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 23-Apr 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 28-Apr 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 30-Apr 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 5-May 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 7-May 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 12-May 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 14-May 6:00-7:30pm Waddell
Tues 19-May 6:30-8:00pm CBC
Thurs 21-May 6:00-7:30pm Waddell

CBC - 225 Olympic Street - Charlotte, NC

Waddell - 7030 Nations Ford Rd - Charlotte, NC

Print Print | Sitemap
© Carolinas Baseball Center