12U  Coaches: Corey Smetak & Tim Dobos

# First Last
48 Hunter Busque
15 Kenan Bowman
9 Kyle Dobos
7 Brian Gonzalez
28 Tony Gregory
27 Matthew Gross
5 Jackson Lyda
13 Alex Nunez
99 Thomas Paxton
2 Dylan Schaefer
43 Cooper Smetak
6 Luca Perriello
3 Matthew Suppa

 

12u   2017 Spring/Summer Tournament Schedules

* Early-Season/

non middle school players only

    Tournament Name Location  
March 4 Sat Top Gun - Bow Net Tournament Charlotte *
March 5 Sun Top Gun - Bow Net Tournament Charlotte *
March 11 Sat Top Gun - Rawlings Coaches Appr. Charlotte *
March 12 Sun Top Gun - Rawlings Coaches Appr. Charlotte *
March 25 Sat USSSA-UDACF Charlotte *
March 26 Sun USSSA-UDACF Charlotte *
April 7 Fri USSSA-Super NIT - NC Charlotte  
April 8 Sat USSSA-Super NIT - NC Charlotte  
April 9 Sun USSSA-Super NIT - NC Charlotte  
April 22 Sat USSSA-Super Regional Charlotte *
April 23 Sun USSSA-Super Regional Charlotte *
April 29 Sat USSSA-Super NIT  SC  
April 30 Sun USSSA-Super NIT  SC  
May 20 Sat USSSA-Grizzly Growl NIT Charlotte  
May 21 Sun USSSA-Grizzly Growl NIT Charlotte  
May 27 Sat Ripken Myrtle Beach  
May 28 Sun Ripken Myrtle Beach  
May 29 Mon Ripken Myrtle Beach  
June 10 Sat USSSA-State Championship Charlotte  
June 11 Sun USSSA-State Championship Charlotte  
June 17 Sat USSSA-Regional Charlotte  
June 18 Sun USSSA-Regional Charlotte  
July 1 Sat USSSA-Firecracker Classic Charlotte  
July 2 Sun USSSA-Firecracker Classic Charlotte  
July 8 Sat USSSA East Coast Championship Charlotte  
July 9 Sun USSSA East Coast Championship Charlotte  
July 15-16 Sat-Sun USSSA Elite World Series Charlotte  
July 22-30 Sat-Sun USSSA Wilson DeMarini Elite World Series Disney/Orlando  

 

12U Practice Schedule   (revised 6/20)                       

February 28 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
March 7 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
March 14 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
March 21 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
March 28 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
April 4 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
April 11 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
April 18 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
April 25 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
         
May 2 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
May 4 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
May 9 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
May 11 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
May 16 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
May 18 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
May 23 Tue CBC 6:00-7:30  
May 25 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
May 30 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
         
June 1 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
June 6 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
June 8 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
June 13 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
June 15 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
June 20 - - - OFF DAY- no practice
June 22 - - - OFF DAY - no practice
June 27 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
June 29 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
         
July 4  - - - HOLIDAY - no practice
July 6 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
July 11 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
July 13 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  
July 18 Tue Walnut Creek 6:00-7:30  
July 20 Thurs South Meck 6:00-8:00  

 

 

CBCCarolinas Baseball Center - 225 Olympic St., Charlotte NC 28273

South Meck: South Mecklenburg Presbyterian Church - 8601 Bryant Farms Rd, Charlotte NC 28277

Walnut Creek: Walnut Creek Park - 10521 Walnut Creek Parkway, SC 29720

 

 

Schaefer Baseball Report is BACK!

 

Saturdays from 11:30am-12:30pm

Tune in to    610AM  l  102.5FM

UDACF "Online Auction" All proceeds go towards a Student-Athlete Scholarship.  CLICK HERE to view the items.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Carolinas Baseball Center